Pitching Projections- A Look at Wins, ERA, Saves and more for St. Louis Cardinals

PITCHING PROJECTIONS- A Look at Wins, ERA, Saves and more for St. Louis Cardinals

 

PlayerWLERASVHERHRK/9BB/9WHIPWAR
Wainwright1893.31018270148.031.791.123.7
Miller1493.71013463168.663.231.282.1
Garcia1173.80015769107.012.501.252.2
Lynn1293.69015172178.513.511.291.9
Wacha1283.66016473137.992.951.222.4
Kelly544.110783376.523.441.350.1
Martinez633.924823888.443.471.330.2
Rosenthal322.44325421410.843.201.140.9
Motte123.018592679.503.061.150.4
Maness213.261381325.491.621.220.3
Choate123.501401627.003.531.390.0
Siegrist223.473673059.064.671.350.2
Lyons423.930602767.223.001.300.1
Others564.470753665.553.871.49-0.2

 

The Cardinals have a very small downward tick and win 96 games in 2014. Things went very smoothly last season and something has to give. Wainwright has a solid season and Garcia makes a decent return to the rotation. Joe Kelly is valuable as he takes starts as needed and Carlos Martinez gets some saves and some wins as a spot starter. 

 


Join our Discord to leave a question or comment regarding this article. We have sports fans talking betting all day — every day! JOIN THE DISCORD NOW AND QUALIFY FOR PRIZES & BETTING SWAG!